Quantcast

Virar to Dahanu Road Slow Trains – Mumbai Local Trains Timetable

“Long awaiting local trains between Virar and Dahanu station in far north suburb is soon expected to start its service. The route till Dahanu Road is ready since many months and around 1 lakh people daily travel via existing DMU (memo) train and western railways long distance passenger trains that halt between. We will update with timetable as soon the schedule is ready to go with local trains..”

Virar Dahanu DMU Memu Train
Virar Dahanu DMU Memu Train
Virar Dahanu Trains Schedule For Android Phones
Virar Dahanu Trains Schedule For Android Phones

Free Download at Play Store

Distance between Dahanu and Virar

With about 7 stations between this two locations, The distance between Virar and Dahanu road station is 63.8 kilometres which is quite more then the distance between Virar and Churchgate in south of Mumbai which is 59.98 Kilometres. Yes, with only 7 stations compare to 28 station between Churchgate Virar the distance is bigger because of the stretch between individual stations.

Stations Between Virar and Dahanu Road Route

  • Virar
  • Vaitarna
  • Saphale
  • Kelve Road
  • Palghar
  • Umroli
  • Boisar
  • Vangaon
  • Dahanu Road

Virar to Dahanu Road (DMU – Shuttle – Passenger Trains Timetable)

Virar to
Bharuch
Virar to
Sanjan
Virar to
Dahanu
Virar to
Dahanu
Virar to
Surat
Virar04:0104:0405:0406:1507:04
Vaitarna04:2104:4905:4906:2407:51
Saphale04:0304:5705:5706:3208:00
Kelve Road04:3705:0306:0306:3808:09
Palghar04:4605:1206:1206:4708:24
UmroliNo Halt05:1906:1906:54No Halt
Boisar04:5705:2606:2607:0108:04
Vangaon05:0705:3506:3507:0108:59
Dahanu05:2305:0506:0507:2509:11
Virar to
Dahanu
BDTS to
Vapi
Virar to
Valsad
Virar to
Dahanu
Virar to
Dahanu
Virar08:0310:3811:0311:5513:02
Vaitarna08:3910:4911:4112:0413:29
Saphale08:4710:5811:0512:1213:37
Kelve Road08:5311:0711:5712:1813:43
Palghar09:0211:1812:0612:2713:52
Umroli09:09No HaltNo Halt12:3413:59
Boisar09:1611:312:1812:4114:06
Vangaon09:2511:0412:2812:0514:15
Dahanu09:4511:5312:4313:0514:03
BCT to
Ahmedabad
Borivali to
Dahanu
Virar to
Surat
BCT to
Valsad
Virar to
Dahanu
Virar14:1816:3517:0118:0019:28
Vaitarna14:2916:4617:2118:0919:39
Saphale14:3816:5517:0318:1719:48
Kelve Road14:4517:0217:3718:2319:55
Palghar14:5417:1117:4618:3220:05
UmroliNo Halt17:02No Halt18:39No Halt
Boisar15:0817:2717:5718:4620:16
Vangaon15:0317:3718:0818:5520:26
Dahanu15:4217:5518:3819:0120:38
Virar to
Dahanu
BCT to
Viramgam
Virar22:4500:18
Vaitarna22:56No Halt
Saphale23:0500:38
Kelve Road23:1400:47
Palghar23:2501:00
UmroliNo HaltNo Halt
Boisar23:3701:36
Vangaon23:4701:05
Dahanu00:0502:04

Dahanu Road to Virar (DMU – Shuttle – Passenger Trains Timetable)


Viramgam to
BCT
Dahanu to
Virar
Valsad to
BCT
Dahanu to
Virar
Surat to
Virar
Dahanu00:5204:5506:1607:0108:44
Vangaon01:0905:0806:2907:2108:57
Boisar01:2205:1706:3807:0309:06
UmroliNo HaltNo HaltNo Halt07:36No Halt
Palghar01:3805:2906:5307:4409:02
Kelve Road01:5105:3907:1707:5309:29
Saphale02:0105:4607:2407:5909:37
VaitarnaNo Halt05:5607:3308:0709:48
Virar02:3506:1507:5508:0210:01
Dahanu to
Virar
Dahanu to
Virar
Ahmedabad to
BVI
Dahanu to
Virar
Vapi to
Virar
Dahanu09:0311:0011:4814:1514:05
Vangaon09:4111:1112:0214:2615:08
Boisar09:0511:0212:1214:3515:18
Umroli09:5611:26No Halt14:41No Halt
Palghar10:0411:3412:2714:4915:03
Kelve Road10:1311:4312:3814:5815:04
Saphale10:1911:4912:4615:0415:47
Vaitarna10:2711:5712:5615:1215:56
Virar10:5512:0113:2815:2516:15
Dahanu to
Virar
Valsad to
BDTS
Dahanu to
BCT
Dahanu to
Virar
Bharuch to
Virar
Dahanu17:0218:2118:5519:0520:03
Vangaon17:3118:3219:0820:0120:16
Boisar17:0418:4119:1720:0120:25
Umroli17:4619:2420:16No Halt
Palghar17:5418:5319:3220:2420:42
Kelve Road18:0319:0319:4120:3320:52
Saphale18:0919:0119:4820:3920:59
Vaitarna18:1719:0219:5720:4721:09
Virar18:3519:4220:1321:0021:03
Sanjan to
Virar
Surat to
Virar
Dahanu to
Virar
Dahanu21:1321:3422:01
Vangaon21:2421:4722:21
Boisar21:3221:5622:03
Umroli21:39No Halt22:36
Palghar21:4722:1322:44
Kelve Road21:5522:2322:53
Saphale22:0222:0322:59
Vaitarna22:0122:0423:07
Virar22:1422:1723:20
  • BDTS – Means Bandra terminus
  • BCT – Means Bombay/Mumbai Central Terminus

Virar to Dahanu Road timetable which are Slow local trains, running on western railway route.

Last Updated : 20 August 2013

Quick Look : [ Train Timings ], [ Timetaken From Virar to Dahanu Road ], [ Other Trains Starting From Virar ], [ Other Trains To Dahanu Road ], [ Updates ]

Search Trains

(Type minimum 3 starting characters of STARTING local station name and wait for results)

Virar to Dahanu Road Timetable ( Slow trains)
04:00 #Virar Bharuch Shuttle Train (No STOP at Umroli).
04:25
04:40
05:00
05:35
07:40 #Shuttle Train (No STOP at Umroli)
09:10
11:25
11:55
12:15
13:20
15:05
17:10 #Virar Surat Shuttle Train (No STOP at Umroli).
20:34
21:05
22:50 #Virar Dahanu Shuttle Train (No STOP at Umroli).

Stations Name Between Virar and Dahanu Road(Time Difference in Minutes)
Virar0
Vaitarna17
Saphale26
Kelve33
Palghar41
Umroli48
Boisar54
Vangaon66
Dahanu85



Other Local Trains Starting From Virar
  • Virar Boisar Slow
  • Virar Borivali Slow
  • Virar Andheri
  • Virar Bandra Slow
  • Virar Andheri Fast
  • Virar Dadar Fast
  • Virar Churchgate Fast
  • Virar Churchgate Slow

  • Other Local Trains To Dahanu Road

    Search Trains

    (Type minimum 3 starting characters of STARTING local station name and wait for results)

    Updates: Simply Connect us Via Google+ Circle and Facebook LIKE below and will update when train timings changes.

     Top Read Today