Quantcast

Virar to Dahanu Road Slow Trains – Mumbai Local Trains Timetable

“Long awaiting local trains between Virar and Dahanu station in far north suburb is soon expected to start its service. The route till Dahanu Road is ready since many months and around 1 lakh people daily travel via existing DMU (memo) train and western railways long distance passenger trains that halt between. We will update with timetable as soon the schedule is ready to go with local trains..”

Virar Dahanu DMU Memu Train

Virar Dahanu DMU Memu Train

Virar Dahanu Trains Schedule For Android Phones

Virar Dahanu Trains Schedule For Android Phones


Free Download at Play Store

Distance between Dahanu and Virar

With about 7 stations between this two locations, The distance between Virar and Dahanu road station is 63.8 kilometers which is quite more then the distance between Virar and Churchgate in south of Mumbai which is 59.98 Kilometers. Yes, with only 7 stations compare to 28 station between Churchgate Virar the distance is bigger because of the stretch between individual stations.

Stations Between Virar and Dahanu Road Route

  • Virar
  • Vaitarna
  • Saphale
  • Kelve Road
  • Palghar
  • Umroli
  • Boisar
  • Vangaon
  • Dahanu Road

Virar to Dahanu Road (DMU – Shuttle – Passenger Trains Timetable)

Virar to
Bharuch
Virar to
Sanjan
Virar to
Dahanu
Virar to
Dahanu
Virar to
Surat
Virar 04:01 04:04 05:04 06:15 07:04
Vaitarna 04:21 04:49 05:49 06:24 07:51
Saphale 04:03 04:57 05:57 06:32 08:00
Kelve Road 04:37 05:03 06:03 06:38 08:09
Palghar 04:46 05:12 06:12 06:47 08:24
Umroli No Halt 05:19 06:19 06:54 No Halt
Boisar 04:57 05:26 06:26 07:01 08:04
Vangaon 05:07 05:35 06:35 07:01 08:59
Dahanu 05:23 05:05 06:05 07:25 09:11
Virar to
Dahanu
BDTS to
Vapi
Virar to
Valsad
Virar to
Dahanu
Virar to
Dahanu
Virar 08:03 10:38 11:03 11:55 13:02
Vaitarna 08:39 10:49 11:41 12:04 13:29
Saphale 08:47 10:58 11:05 12:12 13:37
Kelve Road 08:53 11:07 11:57 12:18 13:43
Palghar 09:02 11:18 12:06 12:27 13:52
Umroli 09:09 No Halt No Halt 12:34 13:59
Boisar 09:16 11:3 12:18 12:41 14:06
Vangaon 09:25 11:04 12:28 12:05 14:15
Dahanu 09:45 11:53 12:43 13:05 14:03
BCT to
Ahmedabad
Borivali to
Dahanu
Virar to
Surat
BCT to
Valsad
Virar to
Dahanu
Virar 14:18 16:35 17:01 18:00 19:28
Vaitarna 14:29 16:46 17:21 18:09 19:39
Saphale 14:38 16:55 17:03 18:17 19:48
Kelve Road 14:45 17:02 17:37 18:23 19:55
Palghar 14:54 17:11 17:46 18:32 20:05
Umroli No Halt 17:02 No Halt 18:39 No Halt
Boisar 15:08 17:27 17:57 18:46 20:16
Vangaon 15:03 17:37 18:08 18:55 20:26
Dahanu 15:42 17:55 18:38 19:01 20:38
Virar to
Dahanu
BCT to
Viramgam
Virar 22:45 00:18
Vaitarna 22:56 No Halt
Saphale 23:05 00:38
Kelve Road 23:14 00:47
Palghar 23:25 01:00
Umroli No Halt No Halt
Boisar 23:37 01:36
Vangaon 23:47 01:05
Dahanu 00:05 02:04

Dahanu Road to Virar (DMU – Shuttle – Passenger Trains Timetable)

Viramgam to
BCT
Dahanu to
Virar
Valsad to
BCT
Dahanu to
Virar
Surat to
Virar
Dahanu 00:52 04:55 06:16 07:01 08:44
Vangaon 01:09 05:08 06:29 07:21 08:57
Boisar 01:22 05:17 06:38 07:03 09:06
Umroli No Halt No Halt No Halt 07:36 No Halt
Palghar 01:38 05:29 06:53 07:44 09:02
Kelve Road 01:51 05:39 07:17 07:53 09:29
Saphale 02:01 05:46 07:24 07:59 09:37
Vaitarna No Halt 05:56 07:33 08:07 09:48
Virar 02:35 06:15 07:55 08:02 10:01
Dahanu to
Virar
Dahanu to
Virar
Ahmedabad to
BVI
Dahanu to
Virar
Vapi to
Virar
Dahanu 09:03 11:00 11:48 14:15 14:05
Vangaon 09:41 11:11 12:02 14:26 15:08
Boisar 09:05 11:02 12:12 14:35 15:18
Umroli 09:56 11:26 No Halt 14:41 No Halt
Palghar 10:04 11:34 12:27 14:49 15:03
Kelve Road 10:13 11:43 12:38 14:58 15:04
Saphale 10:19 11:49 12:46 15:04 15:47
Vaitarna 10:27 11:57 12:56 15:12 15:56
Virar 10:55 12:01 13:28 15:25 16:15
Dahanu to
Virar
Valsad to
BDTS
Dahanu to
BCT
Dahanu to
Virar
Bharuch to
Virar
Dahanu 17:02 18:21 18:55 19:05 20:03
Vangaon 17:31 18:32 19:08 20:01 20:16
Boisar 17:04 18:41 19:17 20:01 20:25
Umroli 17:46 19:24 20:16 No Halt
Palghar 17:54 18:53 19:32 20:24 20:42
Kelve Road 18:03 19:03 19:41 20:33 20:52
Saphale 18:09 19:01 19:48 20:39 20:59
Vaitarna 18:17 19:02 19:57 20:47 21:09
Virar 18:35 19:42 20:13 21:00 21:03
Sanjan to
Virar
Surat to
Virar
Dahanu to
Virar
Dahanu 21:13 21:34 22:01
Vangaon 21:24 21:47 22:21
Boisar 21:32 21:56 22:03
Umroli 21:39 No Halt 22:36
Palghar 21:47 22:13 22:44
Kelve Road 21:55 22:23 22:53
Saphale 22:02 22:03 22:59
Vaitarna 22:01 22:04 23:07
Virar 22:14 22:17 23:20
  • BDTS – Means Bandra terminus
  • BCT – Means Bombay/Mumbai Central Terminus

Virar to Dahanu Road timetable which are Slow local trains, running on western railway route.

Last Updated : 20 August 2013

 

Quick Look : [ Train Timings ], [ Timetaken From Virar to Dahanu Road ], [ Other Trains Starting From Virar ], [ Other Trains To Dahanu Road ], [ Updates ]

Search Trains  
(Type minimum 3 starting characters of STARTING local station name and wait for results)

 

Virar to Dahanu Road Timetable ( Slow trains)
04:00 #Virar Bharuch Shuttle Train (No STOP at Umroli).
04:25
04:40
05:00
05:35
07:40 #Shuttle Train (No STOP at Umroli)
09:10
11:25
11:55
12:15
13:20
15:05
17:10 #Virar Surat Shuttle Train (No STOP at Umroli).
20:34
21:05
22:50 #Virar Dahanu Shuttle Train (No STOP at Umroli).


Stations Name Between Virar and Dahanu Road(Time Difference in Minutes)
Virar0
Vaitarna17
Saphale26
Kelve33
Palghar41
Umroli48
Boisar54
Vangaon66
Dahanu85



Other Local Trains Starting From Virar
  • Virar Boisar Slow
  • Virar Borivali Slow
  • Virar Andheri
  • Virar Bandra Slow
  • Virar Andheri Fast
  • Virar Dadar Fast
  • Virar Churchgate Fast
  • Virar Churchgate Slow

  • Other Local Trains To Dahanu Road

    Search Trains  
    (Type minimum 3 starting characters of STARTING local station name and wait for results)

    Updates: Simply Connect us Via Google+ Circle and Facebook LIKE below and will update when train timings changes.

    Article Was Read 37206 Times.

     Latest Videos
     LIKED ? Subscribe ..  
     Keep Updated, FOLLOW US.
     Helpful..? Add Your Views
     Looking Something Else? Type Your Keywords Here :
    Yahoo and Bing Media Related Ads

    Like us ? KEEP UPDATED.

    Mumbai on Android Free App