Menu

Movie Theaters HAPPY DAYS Rates and Contacts – Mumbai

“Like happy hours in pubs, bars etc, Cinema theaters around Mumbai has recently started with the concept of keeping discounted ticket prices for a day or more in a week. These days are called ‘HAPPY DAYs’. Mostly these days are weekdays as many a times if the movie don’t perform well enough, the theater seat go vacant occurring loses to multiplex and single cinema owners. To keep up the cost by earning lesser compared to weekends, Happy Days comes into picture which also benefits movie lovers around city. Below are the July 2013 details on individual theaters Happy Days along with details like ticket rates on those days and cinema hall contact numbers. Hope that helps you plan you movie and save some money..”

Movie Theater Happy days

Movie Theater Happy days

 

Cinema Theater Name and Location Happy Day’s Ticket Rates Contact Numbers
24 Karat Jogeshwari 26785050, 66789888
Ashok Anil Cinema Ulhasnagar Wednesday 70/80 0251-2564976, 2711428, 3211404, 3274094
Aurora Matunga 24096666/ 24010202
Anand Cinema Thane Kopri 25322348
Aman Ulhasnagar
Ashok Thane 25332155
Ashish Chembur 25545255 / 25532565 / 9869844225
Apna Cinema Khandeshwar 27457890
Abhishek Kudus 9765656022
Aakash Kurla 2650631
Amar Talkies Chembur 25209145
Alishan Mumbra 25466303 / 25463759
Big Cinemas R City Ghatkopar 39894040
Big Cinemas Imax Wadala Wednesday 70 / 100 39894040
Big Cinemas Mulund Wednesday 70 39894040
Big Cinemas Kanjurmarg Wednesday 70 39894040
Big Cinemas Metro Wednesday 100 39894040
Big Cinemas Sangam Andheri 39894040
Big Cinemas Vashi Wednesday 70 39894040
Big Cinemas Kharghar Wednesday 70 39894040
Big Cinemas Moreshwar Pen 39894040
Broadway Borivali Monday / Tuesday / Wednesday 59 / 69 / 79 / 110
Broadway Vasai Monday / Tuesday / Wednesday 59 / 69 / 79 / 110
Broadway Bhandup Monday / Tuesday / Wednesday 59 / 69 / 79 / 110
Bhanu Gold Kalyan 0251 2313366
Bharatmata Lalbaug 24700673
Bhakt Hanuman Ulhasnagar 9320615006 / 0251-3236501
Brahma Theater Alibaug
Cinemax Vashi Monday to Thrusday 80 61477777 / 26841616
Cinemax Andheri East 61472222
Cinemax Versova Wednesday 110 26375297
Cinemax Eternity Mall Thane West Monday to Thrusday 110 61476666
Cinemax Growel Kandivali East Wednesday 70/110 61474444
Cinemax Ghatkopar Monday to Thrusday 110
Cinemax Wondermall Thane Monday to Thrusday 110 Till 6.00 pm 61475555
Cinemax Miraroad 64561320/ 21 / 22 / 23
Cinemax Sion Tuesday / Thrusday 120 61473333
Cinemax Goregaon 64561324/25/26/27
Cinemax Kalyan Wednesday 80
Cinemax Kandivali West 64561330
Cinemax Bandra 64561328/ 29 / 31 / 33
Cinemax Infinity Mall Malad West Thrusday 110
Central Plaza Girgaon (Grant Road) 23821277
Cinepolis Bhandup Wednesday 80
Chitra Cinema Dadar 24182264
Citylight Theater Matunga 24460001/24460005
Cinema Star Thane 25454233 / 9167791102
Chandan Cinema Juhu 26200437
Cinegold Bhiwandi 0252 2251322/252 2252794
Chandra Dhanu Road
Chaaya Kalyan 0251-2314549
Cineraj Panvel 27466080
Chitralaya Boisar
Dattani Vasai Wednesday 50 0250–2312850
Diamond Borivali West 28908116
Diamond Bhiwandi
Deepak Delisle Road
E-Square Paradise Mahim 2445 3786
E-Square Dreamland Grant Road 23868380
E-Square Bahar Vile Parle 66824425
Eros Churchgate 22822335, 22826828
Fame Malad Tuesdays Vodafone offer (Buy 1 Get 1 free) 9323831061/33663366
Fame Raghuleela Kandivali Monday to Thrusday 70/90/110/120/140/150, Tuesday Vodafone offer (Buy 1 Get 1 free) 9322948729/33663366
Fame Dadar Tuesdays Vodafone offer (Buy 1 Get 1 free) 9324032719/33663366
Fame Daishar Tuesdays Vodafone offer (Buy 1 Get 1 free) 9321311237/33663366
Fame Thakur Movie Tuesdays / Wednesday 60 Rs. On Wednesday, Tuesday Vodafone offer (Buy 1 Get 1 free) 9322186017/ 33663366
Fame Ghatkopar Tuesdays Vodafone offer (Buy 1 Get 1 free) 9323271281 / 33663366
Fame Vashi Tuesdays Vodafone offer (Buy 1 Get 1 free) 9321866843 / 33663366
Fame Kalyan Tuesdays Vodafone offer (Buy 1 Get 1 free) 9322312321 / 33663366
Fun Republic Andheri Tuesday 80 66755700 / 8039895050
Fun Chembur Wednesdsay 70 /90 (before 12 noon) & 100/120 (after 12 noon)
Fun Square Sanpada 9920028504
Fun Fiesta Nalasopara Wednesday / Thrusday 90/100 0250 6455555/ 2402091/ 6450344
Farahan Bhiwandi 02522-253622 / 251322 / 250073
Gaiety Bandra 26558285
Globus Bandra 26432254
Gossip Bandra 2642 6963
Gopi Dombivali 0251-2401833
Galaxy Bandra 26558285
Gold Digital Sona Borivali 28972207
Gold Digital Palghar
Gold Digital Thane
Gandhi Mahad 02145-223881
Ganesh Manor Thane 25344444
Gem Bandra 2642 6963
Glamour Bandra
Haseen Bhiwandi 02522-253622 / 252794
Inox Nariman Point 66588888 / 66595959
Inox Kharghar Tuesday 70 66595959
Inox Thane 66096051 / 66595959
Imperial Grant Road 23821623
Joker Kalyan 0251-2204471
Janki Vasai 9850004879
Jaya Borivali 28981134
Jai Ganesh Mulund 21639078
Jhankar Bhiwandi
KT Vision Vasai Monday and Tuesday 49 / 69
KT Vision Boisar
Kasturba Malad 28891481 / 28440850
K Moviestar Vasai Wednesday 50
K Sera Sera Kurla Wednesday Gold Class 170 / 220 / 250 9167730607
Kings Kurla 25037028 / 25035358
Kamran Kurla 25035358
Kranti Murbad
Kalpana Kurla 25037028
Movietime Dahisar
Movietime Matunga
Movietime Bandra
Movietime Malad
Movietime Goregaon
Maxus Bhayander
Maxus Andheri 28594466
MAX Kharghar
MAX Nerul
Maratha Mandir 23070110
Mehul Mulund 25610910
Meghraj Vashi 27823837
Mahesh Neral 02148-238409 / 9860219619
Mayur Kandivali 28072077
Mahesh Alibaug 02141-633777, 634666, 634888
Max Vikroli 9867716991
Malhar Thane 25407540
New Empire 22071286
New Excelsior 66334423
Navrang Andheri 26286603 / 26281578
Natraj Chembur 25282860
New Shirin 23087610
Nandi Bandra
Nishat Grantroad
Nazrana Bhiwandi 02522-254304
Neelkamal Cinebliss Lonavala 02114-274200 / 272400
PVR Cinemas Mulund Saturday Kotak Card (Buy 1 Get 1 Free)
PVR Kurla
PVR Goregaon
PVR Lower Parel
PVR Juhu
PVR Andheri
Prakash Palghar
Plaza Dadar 24304704
Premiere Gold Dongri 23722094
Parvati Vasai 250-2342370
Payal Bhiwandi
Preimer Dadar 24105551
Paramount Ulhasnagar 251- 2734052
Palace Byculla Tuesday 20 / 30 23727188
Regal 22021017
Roxy 23681313
Rassaz Miraroad 9821043157
Royal Grantroad 23863155
Raj Palghar 9762302104
Ratan Bhiwandi 2522-232834
Rupali Panvel 27454520
Sterling 66220016/17
Suncity Vileparle 26117051
Sapna Ulhasnagar 0251-2563404
Sheryas Ghatkopar 25000297
Shree Ambernath 0251-2682324
Star Mazgaon 23778922
Sharda Dadar 24136972
Sena Colaba 22150621
Shree Ram Ulhasnagar
Sliver Grantroad 22150621
Shree Krishna Bhandup 25951822
Sharad Chembur
Sai Khed
Sai Chitra Mandir Nagothane
Sheetal Kurla 25039111/ 9892965800
Super Grantroad 23071151
Thakur My Cinemas Tuesday 50 / 75 / 125 / 150 42411888
Tilak Madhuban Dombivali 0251-2860988 / 2860356 / 2860748
Tilak Pooja Dombivali
Tilak Dombivali
Triose Lonavala From Monday till Thursday : 3.00 pm Show 190 02114 645111, 9225346451
Vandana Thane 25335078
Vaishali Badlapur
Venus Ulhasnagar
Vandana Bhiwandi
Woodland Virar 250-2502260 / 250-2503375


You might also like to know about movie ticket rates around city (Weekends and Weekdays) and about latest running movies. Don’t forget to download our Movie app which gets updated every friday.

Share this Article! Viewed 178944 Time.
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Get Printable (PDF Download) Version Of Above Article :
 Helpful..? Add Your Views

Like us ? KEEP UPDATED.
(Just 16,000+ Followers & 6,890,627+ Views)