Quantcast

Highest Earning Bollywood Movies – India’s Highest Grossing Films

“Mumbai’s Bollywood is worth Billions, As below details shows Highest Earning movies in India. This Bollywood movies became famous nationally and internationally keeping a mark in heart of people leading its way to be said highest grossing Bollywood movies throughout history. Lets have a look at those earnings and old new Movies..”

Movies in Mumbai
Movies in Mumbai

Quick Look : [ Updates ]

Highest Earning Old MoviesReleased YearNet Gross Earning (Rs.)
Sholay19752364500000
Mughal-E-Azam19601326900000
Mother India19571173000000
Sangam1964885700000
Aradhana19691056152384
Kranti1981847700000
Bobby1973852500000
Do Raaste1969819428608
Ganga Jamuna1961843900000
Trishul1978776749952
Awara1951775135104
Muqaddar Ka Sikandar1978809000000
Coolie1983769535616
Roti Kapda Aur Makaan1974769800000
Don1978766791616
Naya Daur1957697500000
Amar Akbar Anthony1977946041664
Sachaa Jhutha1970754736896
Mere Mehboob1963692600000
Haathi Mere Saathi1971754736896
Dharam Veer1977690900000
Upkar1967690500000
Johny Mera Naam1970688900000
Jai Santoshi Maa1975678100000
Shree 4201955657600000
Kismat1943653600000
Higest Earning New MoviesReleased YearNet Gross Earning (Rs.)
3 Idiots20091305673069
Ghajani20081174822756
Dhoom 22006788600000
Krrish2006814605346
Singh is King2008755881177
Rabne Banadi Jodi2008867800000
Welcome2007729827492
Om Shanti Om2007699601108
Lage Raho Munna Bhai2006652842977
Chak De India2007676900000
Gadar: Ek Prem Katha2001700000000
Ajab Prem Ki Gazab Kahani2009639624651
Hum Aap Ke Hai Kaun1994600000000
Taare Zameen Par2007624800000
Race2008594464799
Fanaa2006583433344
Jaane Tu Ya Jaane Na2008576298121
Dilwale Dulhaniya Le Jayange1995560000000
Love Aaj Kal2009663500000
Jodhaa Akbar2008549719298
Partner2007611900000
Kambakkht Ishq2009558743751
Wanted2009523840303
Partner2007611900000
Golmaal Returns2008516900000
Rang De Basanti2006521045312
Don – The Chase Begins2006511500000
Kuch Kuch Hota Hai1998500000000
Kaminey2009510321059
De Dana Dan2009482600000
Guru2007503458779
Dostana2008496854549
Bhool Bhulaiyaa2007497400000
Kabhi Kushi Kabhi Gham2001490000000
Koi Mil Gaya2003489268384


Note : Kindly note that the above list may not be updated and is a combination of movies sourced from Ibosnetwork.com and Boxofficeindia.com randomly shown as grossed highest earned, Adjusted and Unadjusted for inflation which might have crossed the actual earning figures as of now. Also possible that the day you reading this, their might be other latest movies show have crossed the higest earning record mark in film industry. So, this might not be the latest up to date higest earning listing.

 Top Read Today