Hotels and Dinner Rates – Budget and Expensive Dining in Mumbai

“Talking about Mumbai hotels and some budget and expensive dinning options if you are looking out for some awesome food and dining locations in Mumbai. Here is the list of Budget and Star Hotels with respective dinner rates and contact numbers for enquiry. Dinner charges and contacts are subjected to change, time to time for various occasions at all hotels throughout year..”

Dining in Mumbai
Dining in Mumbai

Hotels With Dinner Rates Up to Rs.2000

Hotel Name and LocationContact NumberRate (Charges in Indian Rupees)
Blues and Rock night at Blue Frog, Lower parel40332300600
Karaoke Night and manchester united cafe bar, Palladium, Lower Parel436011111000
Mama Miya, Bandra west329401121100
Rain Forest Resto Bar, Andheri West651765671200
Corniche, Bandra West260063001250
Chez Vous French Bristo, Churchgate91677190991500
Le Pain Quotidien, Colaba661502021500
The Solitair Restaurant, Kohinoor Continental, Andheri East676936661600
Hard Rock Cafe worli665112092000
Manchester United Cafe bar, Mulund658880772000

Hotels With Dinner Rates Between Rupees 2000 and 3500

Hotel Name and LocationContact NumberRate (Charges in Indian Rupees)
Silver beach cafe juhu262089302400
Miro, Svenska Designed Hotels, Andheri West443100003000
Karaoke Night and Bunglow 9, Bandra West611799993000
Imperial Chine, Hilton Hotel, Mumbai International Airport, Andheri East283800003000
Flames Grills and Barbeque, Hilton Hotel, Mumbai ternational Airport, Andheri East283800003000
Indigo Deli, Colaba665510103000
Velvet launge, Rennaissance Hotel, Powai, Andheri669275773000
Aqua Coffe Chop Sun and Sand Hotel Juhu669388883200
The Brasserie, Hilton Hotel, Mumbai ternational Airport, Andheri East283800003200

Hotels With Dinner Rates Between Rs.3500 to 6000

Hotel Name and LocationContact NumberRate (Charges in Indian Rupees)
The Tasty Tangles, Khar West670944443500
The Wedding Cafe and Lounge, Andheri West615589993500
Cafe By The Beach, Girgaum, Mumbai656500403600
Lake View Cafe, Rennaissance Hotel, Powai, Andheri669275503600
Shiro, Worli665112074000
Earthplate, Hotel Sahara Star, Andheri East398074445000
Momo Cafe, Court yard by Marriott, Mumbai International Airport613699995000
Red Zen, Court yard by Marriott, Mumbai International Airport613699995000
Emperor’s Court, Rennaissance Hotel, Powai, Andheri669275615000
Mezzo Mezzo, JW Marriot, Juhu, Andheri669333445600
West View – The Grill Room, ITC Maratha283030305900

Hotels With Dinner Costing Above Rupees 6000

Hotel Name and LocationContact NumberRate (Charges in Indian Rupees)
Fratelli Fresh, Rennaissance Hotel, Powai, Andheri669275406000
Love is in the Air, Musical and the Comedy Store and Canvas, Lower Parel434850006000
The Peshwa Pavilion, ITC Maratha283030306080
Flute – The Champagne lounge, Hotel Sahara Star, Andheri East398074447000
Lotus Cafe, JW Marriot Hotel, Juhu, Andheri669333447200
Mabruk, Hotel Sahara Star, Andheri East3980744410000
Ocean, Hotel Sahara Star, Andheri East3980744415000
Aurus, Juhu, Andheri6710666715000
Pool Side Dinner, JW Marriot, Juhu, Andheri6693334415000
Pagoda, Hotel Sahara Star, Andheri East3980744425000
Thai Pagoda, JW Marriott Hotel, Juhu, Andheri6693334450000
Monsoon Deck, JW Marriott Hotel, Juhu, Andheri66933344150000
Taj Mahal Palace and Towers, Colaba66653366350000

See Also : Cuisine Menu in Mumbai, Speciality as well as Regular Cuisine Options

You Are 56574 Person To Read This..
   

Deven Jadav

My love towards Mumbai city took me to passion blogging about city and be one of the travel guide online. Hope my efforts help you as citizen or foreign national tourist in some or other ways.

 Popular Reads Today..
 Helpful..? Add Your Views
Drone
Drone On Rent in Mumbai & Around India.