Virar Dahanu Slow Trains – Mumbai Local Trains Timetable

“Long awaiting local trains between Virar and Dahanu station in far north suburb is soon expected to start its service. The route till Dahanu Road is ready since many months and around 1 lakh people daily travel via existing DMU (memo) train and western railways long distance passenger trains that halt between. We will update with timetable as soon the schedule is ready to go with local trains..”


Virar Dahanu DMU Memu Train
Virar Dahanu DMU Memu Train

“Virar to Dahanu Road timetable which are Slow local trains, running on western railway route..”

Disclaimer : Although we update train timings regularly, We do not guarantee as timings change often.

 

Virar to Dahanu Road Slow Trains

 Search Trains



 

Virar to Dahanu Road Timetable ( Slow trains)

4:00 # Slow MEMU train, Do not halt at Umroli
4:40 # Slow Memu train, Halts at all stations
5:00 # Slow Local train, Halts at all stations
5:35 # Slow Local train, Halts at all stations
9:10 # Slow Local train, Halts at all stations
11:30 # Slow Shuttle train, Do not halt at Umroli
11:55 # Slow Local train, Halts at all stations
12:15 # Slow Local train, Halts at all stations
13:20 # Slow Local train, Halts at all stations
15:05 # Slow Local train, Halts at all stations
15:45 # Slow Local train, Halts at all stations
17:10 # Slow Shuttle train, Do not halt at Umroli
18:00 # Slow Local train, Halts at all stations
20:35 # Slow Local train, Do not halt at Umroli
22:55 # Slow MEMU train, Do not halt at Umroli

Stations Name Between Virar and Dahanu Road

(Time Difference in Hour:Minutes)
Virar
Starting Station
Vaitarna
17 Minutes
Saphale
26 Minutes
Kelva Road
33 Minutes
Palghar
41 Minutes
Umroli
48 Minutes
Boisar
54 Minutes
Vangaon
1 Hour : 6 Minutes
Dahanu
1 Hour : 25 Minutes




Other Local Trains To Dahanu Road


 Search Trains


Distance between Dahanu and Virar

With about 7 stations between this two locations, The distance between Virar and Dahanu road station is 63.8 kilometres which is quite more then the distance between Virar and Churchgate in south of Mumbai which is 59.98 Kilometres. Yes, with only 7 stations compare to 28 station between Churchgate Virar the distance is bigger because of the stretch between individual stations.

Stations Between Virar and Dahanu Road Route

  • Virar
  • Vaitarna
  • Saphale
  • Kelve Road
  • Palghar
  • Umroli
  • Boisar
  • Vangaon
  • Dahanu Road

Virar to Dahanu Road (DMU – MEMU – Shuttle – Passenger and Local Trains Timetable)

Virar to
Bharuch
Virar to
Sanjan
Virar to
Dahanu
Virar to
Dahanu
Virar to
Surat
Virar04:0104:0405:0406:1507:04
Vaitarna04:2104:4905:4906:2407:51
Saphale04:0304:5705:5706:3208:00
Kelve Road04:3705:0306:0306:3808:09
Palghar04:4605:1206:1206:4708:24
UmroliNo Halt05:1906:1906:54No Halt
Boisar04:5705:2606:2607:0108:04
Vangaon05:0705:3506:3507:0108:59
Dahanu05:2305:0506:0507:2509:11

Virar to
Dahanu
BDTS to
Vapi
Virar to
Valsad
Virar to
Dahanu
Virar to
Dahanu
Virar08:0310:3811:0311:5513:02
Vaitarna08:3910:4911:4112:0413:29
Saphale08:4710:5811:0512:1213:37
Kelve Road08:5311:0711:5712:1813:43
Palghar09:0211:1812:0612:2713:52
Umroli09:09No HaltNo Halt12:3413:59
Boisar09:1611:312:1812:4114:06
Vangaon09:2511:0412:2812:0514:15
Dahanu09:4511:5312:4313:0514:03
BCT to
Ahmedabad
Borivali to
Dahanu
Virar to
Surat
BCT to
Valsad
Virar to
Dahanu
Virar14:1816:3517:0118:0019:28
Vaitarna14:2916:4617:2118:0919:39
Saphale14:3816:5517:0318:1719:48
Kelve Road14:4517:0217:3718:2319:55
Palghar14:5417:1117:4618:3220:05
UmroliNo Halt17:02No Halt18:39No Halt
Boisar15:0817:2717:5718:4620:16
Vangaon15:0317:3718:0818:5520:26
Dahanu15:4217:5518:3819:0120:38
Virar to
Dahanu
BCT to
Viramgam
Virar22:4500:18
Vaitarna22:56No Halt
Saphale23:0500:38
Kelve Road23:1400:47
Palghar23:2501:00
UmroliNo HaltNo Halt
Boisar23:3701:36
Vangaon23:4701:05
Dahanu00:0502:04

Dahanu Road to Virar (DMU – Shuttle – Passenger Trains Timetable)

Viramgam to
BCT
Dahanu to
Virar
Valsad to
BCT
Dahanu to
Virar
Surat to
Virar
Dahanu00:5204:5506:1607:0108:44
Vangaon01:0905:0806:2907:2108:57
Boisar01:2205:1706:3807:0309:06
UmroliNo HaltNo HaltNo Halt07:36No Halt
Palghar01:3805:2906:5307:4409:02
Kelve Road01:5105:3907:1707:5309:29
Saphale02:0105:4607:2407:5909:37
VaitarnaNo Halt05:5607:3308:0709:48
Virar02:3506:1507:5508:0210:01
Dahanu to
Virar
Dahanu to
Virar
Ahmedabad to
BVI
Dahanu to
Virar
Vapi to
Virar
Dahanu09:0311:0011:4814:1514:05
Vangaon09:4111:1112:0214:2615:08
Boisar09:0511:0212:1214:3515:18
Umroli09:5611:26No Halt14:41No Halt
Palghar10:0411:3412:2714:4915:03
Kelve Road10:1311:4312:3814:5815:04
Saphale10:1911:4912:4615:0415:47
Vaitarna10:2711:5712:5615:1215:56
Virar10:5512:0113:2815:2516:15
Dahanu to
Virar
Valsad to
BDTS
Dahanu to
BCT
Dahanu to
Virar
Bharuch to
Virar
Dahanu17:0218:2118:5519:0520:03
Vangaon17:3118:3219:0820:0120:16
Boisar17:0418:4119:1720:0120:25
Umroli17:4619:2420:16No Halt
Palghar17:5418:5319:3220:2420:42
Kelve Road18:0319:0319:4120:3320:52
Saphale18:0919:0119:4820:3920:59
Vaitarna18:1719:0219:5720:4721:09
Virar18:3519:4220:1321:0021:03
Sanjan to
Virar
Surat to
Virar
Dahanu to
Virar
Dahanu21:1321:3422:01
Vangaon21:2421:4722:21
Boisar21:3221:5622:03
Umroli21:39No Halt22:36
Palghar21:4722:1322:44
Kelve Road21:5522:2322:53
Saphale22:0222:0322:59
Vaitarna22:0122:0423:07
Virar22:1422:1723:20
  • BDTS – Means Bandra terminus
  • BCT – Means Bombay/Mumbai Central Terminus

 

Deven Jadav

My love towards Mumbai city took me to passion blogging from hobby. Upon quitting job, now i am one of the online city & travel guide since 2007. Hope my efforts helps citizen, foreign nationals & tourists in some or other ways.

Comments are closed.