Movie Theatres HAPPY DAYS Rates and Contacts – Mumbai

“Like happy hours in pubs, bars etc, Cinema theatres around Mumbai has recently started with the concept of keeping discounted ticket prices for a day or more in a week. These days are called ‘HAPPY DAYs’. Mostly these days are weekdays as many a times if the movie don’t perform well enough, the theatre seat go vacant occurring loses to multiplex and single cinema owners. To keep up the cost by earning lesser compared to weekends, Happy Days comes into picture which also benefits movie lovers around city. Below are the July 2013 details on individual theatres Happy Days along with details like ticket rates on those days and cinema hall contact numbers. Hope that helps you plan you movie and save some money..”

Complete List Of Theatres with movie show times here

Movie Theatre Happy days
Movie Theatre Happy days


Movie Theatre Name and LocationHappy Day’sTicket RatesContact Numbers
24 Karat Jogeshwari26785050, 66789888
Ashok Anil Cinema UlhasnagarWednesday70/800251-2564976, 2711428, 3211404, 3274094
Aurora Matunga24096666/ 24010202
Anand Cinema Thane Kopri25322348
Aman Ulhasnagar
Ashok Thane25332155
Ashish Chembur25545255 / 25532565 / 9869844225
Apna Cinema Khandeshwar27457890
Abhishek Kudus9765656022
Aakash Kurla2650631
Amar Talkies Chembur25209145
Alishan Mumbra25466303 / 25463759
PVR RCity Ghatkopar39894040
Carnival Cinemas IMAX WadalaWednesday70 / 10039894040
Carnival Cinemas MulundWednesday7039894040
Carnival Cinemas KanjurmargWednesday7039894040
INOX Cinemas MetroWednesday10039894040
Carnival Cinemas Sangam Andheri39894040
Big Cinemas VashiWednesday7039894040
Big Cinemas KhargharWednesday7039894040
Big Cinemas Moreshwar Pen39894040
Carnival Cinema BorivaliMonday / Tuesday / Wednesday59 / 69 / 79 / 110
Carnival Cinema VasaiMonday / Tuesday / Wednesday59 / 69 / 79 / 110
Carnival BhandupMonday / Tuesday / Wednesday59 / 69 / 79 / 110
Bhanu Gold Kalyan0251 2313366
Bharatmata Lalbaug24700673
Bhakt Hanuman Ulhasnagar9320615006 / 0251-3236501
Brahma Theater Alibaug
Cinemax VashiMonday to Thrusday8061477777 / 26841616
Cinemax Andheri East61472222
Cinemax VersovaWednesday11026375297
Cinemax Eternity Mall Thane WestMonday to Thrusday11061476666
Cinemax Growel Kandivali EastWednesday70/11061474444
Cinemax GhatkoparMonday to Thrusday110
Cinemax Wondermall ThaneMonday to Thrusday110 Till 6.00 pm61475555
Cinemax Miraroad64561320/ 21 / 22 / 23
Cinemax SionTuesday / Thrusday12061473333
Cinemax Goregaon64561324/25/26/27
Cinemax KalyanWednesday80
Cinemax Kandivali West64561330
Cinemax Bandra64561328/ 29 / 31 / 33
Cinemax Infinity Mall Malad WestThrusday110
Central Plaza Girgaon (Grant Road)23821277
Cinepolis BhandupWednesday80
Chitra Cinema Dadar24182264
Citylight Theater Matunga24460001/24460005
Cinema Star Thane25454233 / 9167791102
Chandan Cinema Juhu26200437
Cinegold Bhiwandi0252 2251322/252 2252794
Chandra Dhanu Road
Chaaya Kalyan0251-2314549
Cineraj Panvel27466080
Chitralaya Boisar
Dattani VasaiWednesday500250–2312850
Diamond Borivali West28908116
Diamond Bhiwandi
Deepak Delisle Road
E-Square Paradise Mahim2445 3786
E-Square Dreamland Grant Road23868380
E-Square Bahar Vile Parle66824425
Eros Churchgate22822335, 22826828
Fame MaladTuesdaysVodafone offer (Buy 1 Get 1 free)9323831061/33663366
Fame Raghuleela KandivaliMonday to Thrusday70/90/110/120/140/150, Tuesday Vodafone offer (Buy 1 Get 1 free)9322948729/33663366
Fame DadarTuesdaysVodafone offer (Buy 1 Get 1 free)9324032719/33663366
Fame DaisharTuesdaysVodafone offer (Buy 1 Get 1 free)9321311237/33663366
Fame Thakur MovieTuesdays / Wednesday60 Rs. On Wednesday, Tuesday Vodafone offer (Buy 1 Get 1 free)9322186017/ 33663366
Fame GhatkoparTuesdaysVodafone offer (Buy 1 Get 1 free)9323271281 / 33663366
Fame VashiTuesdaysVodafone offer (Buy 1 Get 1 free)9321866843 / 33663366
Fame KalyanTuesdaysVodafone offer (Buy 1 Get 1 free)9322312321 / 33663366
Fun Republic AndheriTuesday8066755700 / 8039895050
Fun ChemburWednesdsay70 /90 (before 12 noon) & 100/120 (after 12 noon)
Fun Square Sanpada9920028504
Fun Fiesta NalasoparaWednesday / Thrusday90/1000250 6455555/ 2402091/ 6450344
Farahan Bhiwandi02522-253622 / 251322 / 250073
Gaiety Bandra26558285
Globus Bandra26432254
Gossip Bandra2642 6963
Gopi Dombivali0251-2401833
Galaxy Bandra26558285
Gold Digital Sona Borivali28972207
Gold Digital Palghar
Gold Digital Thane
Gandhi Mahad02145-223881
Ganesh Manor Thane25344444
Gem Bandra2642 6963
Glamour Bandra
Haseen Bhiwandi02522-253622 / 252794
Inox Nariman Point66588888 / 66595959
Inox KhargharTuesday7066595959
Inox Thane66096051 / 66595959
Imperial Grant Road23821623
Joker Kalyan0251-2204471
Janki Vasai9850004879
Jaya Borivali28981134
Jai Ganesh Mulund21639078
Jhankar Bhiwandi
KT Vision VasaiMonday and Tuesday49 / 69
KT Vision Boisar
Kasturba Malad28891481 / 28440850
K Moviestar VasaiWednesday50
K Sera Sera KurlaWednesdayGold Class 170 / 220 / 2509167730607
Kings Kurla25037028 / 25035358
Kamran Kurla25035358
Kranti Murbad
Kalpana Kurla25037028
Movietime Dahisar
Movietime Matunga
Movietime Bandra
Movietime Malad
Movietime Goregaon
Maxus Bhayander
Maxus Andheri28594466
MAX Kharghar
MAX Nerul
Maratha Mandir23070110
Mehul Mulund25610910
Meghraj Vashi27823837
Mahesh Neral02148-238409 / 9860219619
Mayur Kandivali28072077
Mahesh Alibaug02141-633777, 634666, 634888
Max Vikroli9867716991
Malhar Thane25407540
New Empire22071286
New Excelsior66334423
Navrang Andheri26286603 / 26281578
Natraj Chembur25282860
New Shirin23087610
Nandi Bandra
Nishat Grantroad
Nazrana Bhiwandi02522-254304
Neelkamal Cinebliss Lonavala02114-274200 / 272400
PVR Cinemas MulundSaturdayKotak Card (Buy 1 Get 1 Free)
PVR Kurla
PVR Goregaon
PVR Lower Parel
PVR Juhu
PVR Andheri
Prakash Palghar
Plaza Dadar24304704
Premiere Gold Dongri23722094
Parvati Vasai250-2342370
Payal Bhiwandi
Preimer Dadar24105551
Paramount Ulhasnagar251- 2734052
Palace BycullaTuesday20 / 3023727188
Regal22021017
Roxy23681313
Rassaz Miraroad9821043157
Royal Grantroad23863155
Raj Palghar9762302104
Ratan Bhiwandi2522-232834
Rupali Panvel27454520
Sterling66220016/17
Suncity Vileparle26117051
Sapna Ulhasnagar0251-2563404
Sheryas Ghatkopar25000297
Shree Ambernath0251-2682324
Star Mazgaon23778922
Sharda Dadar24136972
Sena Colaba22150621
Shree Ram Ulhasnagar
Sliver Grantroad22150621
Shree Krishna Bhandup25951822
Sharad Chembur
Sai Khed
Sai Chitra Mandir Nagothane
Sheetal Kurla25039111/ 9892965800
Super Grantroad23071151
Thakur My CinemasTuesday50 / 75 / 125 / 15042411888
Tilak Madhuban Dombivali0251-2860988 / 2860356 / 2860748
Tilak Pooja Dombivali
Tilak Dombivali
Triose LonavalaFrom Monday till Thursday : 3.00 pm Show19002114 645111, 9225346451
Vandana Thane25335078
Vaishali Badlapur
Venus Ulhasnagar
Vandana Bhiwandi
Woodland Virar250-2502260 / 250-2503375

You might also like to know about movie ticket rates around city (Weekends and Weekdays) and about latest running movies.

Comments