Borivali Dadar Fast Trains – Mumbai Local Train Timetable

“Borivali to Dadar timetable which are Fast local trains, running on western railway route..”

Disclaimer : Although we update train timings regularly, We do not guarantee as timings change often.

 

Borivali to Dadar Fast Trains

 Search Trains



 

Borivali to Dadar Timetable ( Fast trains)

All trains run fast between Borivali and Dadar (Included trains coming from Virar, Vasai and Bhayandar). Fast trains starting from Borivali are specified particularly.
00:10 # Slow till Andheri (Not Stopping at Ram Mandir)
04:39 # Super Fast Train Starting from Virar at timing 4:13, Stops only at Andheri and Bandra
04:50 # Starting from Bhayandar at 4:36, Stops only at Andheri and Bandra
04:59 # Starting from Virar at timing 4:25, Stops only at Andheri and Bandra
05:23 # Starting from Virar at timing 4:46, Stops only at Andheri and Bandra
05:41 # Starting from Bhayandar, Stops only at Andheri and Bandra
05:48 # Starting from Virar, Stops only at Andheri and Bandra
05:52 # Starting from Virar, Stops only at Andheri and Bandra
05:57 # Starting from Borivali, Stops at Kandivali, Malad, Goregaon, Jogeshwari,Andheri and Bandra
06:20 # Starting from Virar, Stops only at Andheri and Bandra
06:24 # Starting Vasai, Stops only at Andheri and Bandra
06:27 # Coming from Virar, Stops only at Andheri and Bandra
06:36 # Starting from Borivali, Stops at Kandivali, Malad, Goregaon, Jogeshwari,Andheri and Bandra
06:41 # Coming from Virar, Stops only at Andheri and Bandra
06:45 # Coming from Virar, Stops only at Andheri and Bandra
06:54 # Dadar fast Coming from Virar, Stops only at Andheri and Bandra
06:57 # Starting from Virar, Stops at Kandivali, Malad, Goregaon, Jogeshwari,Andheri and Bandra
07:08
07:12 # Dadar fast starting from Vasai.
07:15 # Dadar fast Starting virar, Slow till Borivali.
07:25 # Starting from Borivali, Stops at Kandivali, Malad, Goregaon, Jogeshwari,Andheri and Bandra
07:24
07:33 # Dadar fast Starting virar, Slow till Borivali.
07:36 # Starting from Borivali, Stops at Kandivali, Malad, Goregaon, Jogeshwari,Andheri and Bandra
07:42 # Starting Vasai, Slow till Borivali, Stops only at Andheri and Bandra
07:46
07:54 # AC Fast train starting Borivali (Train Not on Saturday & Sunday)
07:49 # Dadar super fast train, Starting virar.
07:57 # Coming from Bhayandar
08:06 # Starting from Borivali, Stops at Kandivali, Malad, Goregaon, Jogeshwari,Andheri and Bandra
08:08 # Coming from Vasai
08:14
08:17
08:26 # Starting from Borivali, Stops at Kandivali, Malad, Goregaon, Jogeshwari,Andheri and Bandra
08:34 # Starting from Borivali, Stops at Kandivali, Malad, Goregaon, Jogeshwari,Andheri and Bandra
08:35
08:39 # Super fast till Dadar
08:43 # Super fast till Dadar
08:47
08:43 # Starting from Borivali, Stops at Kandivali, Malad, Goregaon, Jogeshwari,Andheri and Bandra
08:56 # Super fast till Dadar
09:05
09:09
09:12
09:14
09:17
09:24 # Starting from Borivali, Stops at Kandivali, Malad, Goregaon, Jogeshwari,Andheri and Bandra
09:28
09:36
09:41
09:45
09:48 # Starting from Borivali, Stops at Kandivali, Malad, Goregaon, Jogeshwari,Andheri and Bandra
09:50
09:55
10:00
10:04
10:11
10:08 # Starting from Borivali, Stops at Kandivali, Malad, Goregaon, Jogeshwari,Andheri and Bandra
10:18 # Not on Saturday and Sunday
10:16 # Starting from Borivali, Stops at Kandivali, Malad, Goregaon, Jogeshwari,Andheri and Bandra
10:20 # Starting from Borivali, Stops at Kandivali, Malad, Goregaon, Jogeshwari,Andheri and Bandra
10:22
10:30
10:33
10:36 # Super fast train starting from Borivali.
10:39
10:35 # Starting from Borivali, Stops at Kandivali, Malad, Goregaon, Jogeshwari,Andheri and Bandra
10:49
10:53 # Starting from Borivali, Stops at Kandivali, Malad, Goregaon, Jogeshwari,Andheri and Bandra
10:55 # AC Train (Not running on Saturday and Sunday)
11:01
11:05 # Starting from Borivali, Stops at Kandivali, Malad, Goregaon, Jogeshwari,Andheri and Bandra
11:15
11:19
11:22 # Super fast train starting from Borivali
11:30
11:36
11:40 # Super fast train starting from Borivali
11:47 # Not running on Saturday and Sunday
11:57 # Slow till Andheri (Not stopping at Ram Mandir)
12:08
12:14
12:24 # Super fast train starting from Borivali
12:29
12:33
12:37
12:49
12:53
12:54 # Slow till Andheri (Not stopping at Ram Mandir)
12:57 # Super fast train starting Virar
13:06
13:17
13:20
13:24
13:29
13:36
13:41
13:45
13:48
13:54 # AC Train (Not running on Saturday and Sunday)
14:01
14:05
14:17
14:20
14:24
14:27
14:35
14:40
14:44
14:53 # Super Fast Train Coming from Virar
14:56
15:08
14:57 # Starting Borivali, Slow till Andheri (Not stopping at Ram Mandir)
15:09
15:11 # Super Fast Train Coming from Virar, Not on Saturday and Sunday
15:19
15:22
15:32
15:36
15:47
15:50
15:57 # Super fast train, Coming from Virar
16:04
16:00 # Super fast train, Coming from Virar
16:11
16:18
16:20
16:21 # Starting Borivali, Slow till Andheri (Not stopping at Ram Mandir)
16:34
16:38
16:43
17:01 # Starting Bhayandar
17:01 # Starting Borivali, Slow till Andheri (Not stopping at Ram Mandir)
17:09
17:14
17:17
17:28 # Starting Borivali
17:32
17:38
17:39 # Starting Borivali, Slow till Andheri (Not stopping at Ram Mandir)
17:46
17:50
17:57
18:01
18:04 # Super fast train starting Borivali
18:16
18:23
18:27
18:39
18:55 # AC local train, Not running on Saturday and Sunday
18:58
19:01
19:07
19:12 # Super fast train starting Borivali
19:13 # Starting Borivali, Slow till Andheri (Not stopping at Ram Mandir)
19:23
19:32
19:25 # Super fast train starting Borivali
19:29
19:40
19:42
19:44
19:50
20:01
20:07 # Super fast train starting Borivali
20:09
20:19
20:20
20:28
20:32
20:41
20:45
20:50
21:06
21:10
21:13 # Super fast train starting Borivali
21:27
21:31
21:35
21:39
21:37 # Super fast train starting Borivali
21:53
21:57 # AC Local train starting virar, Slow till Borivali (Not on Saturday and Sunday)
22:04
22:08
22:15
22:23
22:35
22:49
23:03
23:17
23:24 # Super fast train starting Borivali
23:27
23:34
23:50

Stations Name Between Borivali and Dadar

(Time Difference in Hour:Minutes)
Borivali
Starting Station
Kandivali
4 Minutes
Malad
7 Minutes
Goregaon
10 Minutes
Ram Mandir
12 Minutes
Jogeshwari
15 Minutes
Andheri
21 Minutes
Bandra
31 Minutes
Dadar
39 Minutes


 Search Trains


Deven Jadav

My love towards Mumbai city took me to passion blogging from hobby. Upon quitting job, now i am one of the online city & travel guide since 2007. Hope my efforts helps citizen, foreign nationals & tourists in some or other ways.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *