Borivali to Dadar Fast Trains - Mumbai Local Trains Timetable 2022

Borivali to Dadar Fast Trains
"Borivali to Dadar timetable which are Fast local trains, running on western railway route.."
Disclaimer : Although we update train timings regularly, We do not guarantee for the timings detailed.

Borivali to Dadar Timetable ( Fast trains)

All trains run fast between Borivali and Dadar (Included trains coming from Virar, Vasai and Bhayandar). Fast trains starting from Borivali are specified particularly.
00:10 # Slow till Andheri (Not Stopping at Ram Mandir)
04:39 # Super Fast Train Starting from Virar at timing 4:13, Stops only at Andheri and Bandra
04:50 # Starting from Bhayandar at 4:36, Stops only at Andheri and Bandra
04:59 # Starting from Virar at timing 4:25, Stops only at Andheri and Bandra
05:23 # Starting from Virar at timing 4:46, Stops only at Andheri and Bandra
05:41 # Starting from Bhayandar, Stops only at Andheri and Bandra
05:48 # Starting from Virar, Stops only at Andheri and Bandra
05:52 # Starting from Virar, Stops only at Andheri and Bandra
05:57 # Starting from Borivali, Stops at Kandivali, Malad, Goregaon, Jogeshwari,Andheri and Bandra
06:20 # Starting from Virar, Stops only at Andheri and Bandra
06:24 # Starting Vasai, Stops only at Andheri and Bandra
06:27 # Coming from Virar, Stops only at Andheri and Bandra
06:36 # Starting from Borivali, Stops at Kandivali, Malad, Goregaon, Jogeshwari,Andheri and Bandra
06:41 # Coming from Virar, Stops only at Andheri and Bandra
06:45 # Coming from Virar, Stops only at Andheri and Bandra
06:54 # Dadar fast Coming from Virar, Stops only at Andheri and Bandra
06:57 # Starting from Virar, Stops at Kandivali, Malad, Goregaon, Jogeshwari,Andheri and Bandra
07:08
07:12 # Dadar fast starting from Vasai.
07:15 # Dadar fast Starting virar, Slow till Borivali.
07:25 # Starting from Borivali, Stops at Kandivali, Malad, Goregaon, Jogeshwari,Andheri and Bandra
07:24
07:33 # Dadar fast Starting virar, Slow till Borivali.
07:36 # Starting from Borivali, Stops at Kandivali, Malad, Goregaon, Jogeshwari,Andheri and Bandra
07:42 # Starting Vasai, Slow till Borivali, Stops only at Andheri and Bandra
07:46
07:54 # AC Fast train starting Borivali (Train Not on Saturday & Sunday)
07:49 # Dadar super fast train, Starting virar.
07:57 # Coming from Bhayandar
08:06 # Starting from Borivali, Stops at Kandivali, Malad, Goregaon, Jogeshwari,Andheri and Bandra
08:08 # Coming from Vasai
08:14
08:17
08:26 # Starting from Borivali, Stops at Kandivali, Malad, Goregaon, Jogeshwari,Andheri and Bandra
08:34 # Starting from Borivali, Stops at Kandivali, Malad, Goregaon, Jogeshwari,Andheri and Bandra
08:35
08:39 # Super fast till Dadar
08:43 # Super fast till Dadar
08:47
08:43 # Starting from Borivali, Stops at Kandivali, Malad, Goregaon, Jogeshwari,Andheri and Bandra
08:56 # Super fast till Dadar
09:05
09:09
09:12
09:14
09:17
09:24 # Starting from Borivali, Stops at Kandivali, Malad, Goregaon, Jogeshwari,Andheri and Bandra
09:28
09:36
09:41
09:45
09:48 # Starting from Borivali, Stops at Kandivali, Malad, Goregaon, Jogeshwari,Andheri and Bandra
09:50
09:55
10:00
10:04
10:11
10:08 # Starting from Borivali, Stops at Kandivali, Malad, Goregaon, Jogeshwari,Andheri and Bandra
10:18 # Not on Saturday and Sunday
10:16 # Starting from Borivali, Stops at Kandivali, Malad, Goregaon, Jogeshwari,Andheri and Bandra
10:20 # Starting from Borivali, Stops at Kandivali, Malad, Goregaon, Jogeshwari,Andheri and Bandra
10:22
10:30
10:33
10:36 # Super fast train starting from Borivali.
10:39
10:35 # Starting from Borivali, Stops at Kandivali, Malad, Goregaon, Jogeshwari,Andheri and Bandra
10:49
10:53 # Starting from Borivali, Stops at Kandivali, Malad, Goregaon, Jogeshwari,Andheri and Bandra
10:55 # AC Train (Not running on Saturday and Sunday)
11:01
11:05 # Starting from Borivali, Stops at Kandivali, Malad, Goregaon, Jogeshwari,Andheri and Bandra
11:15
11:19
11:22 # Super fast train starting from Borivali
11:30
11:36
11:40 # Super fast train starting from Borivali
11:47 # Not running on Saturday and Sunday
11:57 # Slow till Andheri (Not stopping at Ram Mandir)
12:08
12:14
12:24 # Super fast train starting from Borivali
12:29
12:33
12:37
12:49
12:53
12:54 # Slow till Andheri (Not stopping at Ram Mandir)
12:57 # Super fast train starting Virar
13:06
13:17
13:20
13:24
13:29
13:36
13:41
13:45
13:48
13:54 # AC Train (Not running on Saturday and Sunday)
14:01
14:05
14:17
14:20
14:24
14:27
14:35
14:40
14:44
14:53 # Super Fast Train Coming from Virar
14:56
15:08
14:57 # Starting Borivali, Slow till Andheri (Not stopping at Ram Mandir)
15:09
15:11 # Super Fast Train Coming from Virar, Not on Saturday and Sunday
15:19
15:22
15:32
15:36
15:47
15:50
15:57 # Super fast train, Coming from Virar
16:04
16:00 # Super fast train, Coming from Virar
16:11
16:18
16:20
16:21 # Starting Borivali, Slow till Andheri (Not stopping at Ram Mandir)
16:34
16:38
16:43
17:01 # Starting Bhayandar
17:01 # Starting Borivali, Slow till Andheri (Not stopping at Ram Mandir)
17:09
17:14
17:17
17:28 # Starting Borivali
17:32
17:38
17:39 # Starting Borivali, Slow till Andheri (Not stopping at Ram Mandir)
17:46
17:50
17:57
18:01
18:04 # Super fast train starting Borivali
18:16
18:23
18:27
18:39
18:55 # AC local train, Not running on Saturday and Sunday
18:58
19:01
19:07
19:12 # Super fast train starting Borivali
19:13 # Starting Borivali, Slow till Andheri (Not stopping at Ram Mandir)
19:23
19:32
19:25 # Super fast train starting Borivali
19:29
19:40
19:42
19:44
19:50
20:01
20:07 # Super fast train starting Borivali
20:09
20:19
20:20
20:28
20:32
20:41
20:45
20:50
21:06
21:10
21:13 # Super fast train starting Borivali
21:27
21:31
21:35
21:39
21:37 # Super fast train starting Borivali
21:53
21:57 # AC Local train starting virar, Slow till Borivali (Not on Saturday and Sunday)
22:04
22:08
22:15
22:23
22:35
22:49
23:03
23:17
23:24 # Super fast train starting Borivali
23:27
23:34
23:50

Stations Name Between Borivali and Dadar

(Time Difference in Hour:Minutes)
Borivali Starting Station
Kandivali 4 Minutes
Malad 7 Minutes
Goregaon 10 Minutes
Ram Mandir 12 Minutes
Jogeshwari 15 Minutes
Andheri 21 Minutes
Bandra 31 Minutes
Dadar 39 Minutes

Other Local Trains Starting From Borivali

  • Borivali Dahanu Fast
  • Borivali Virar Slow
  • Borivali Vasai Fast
  • Borivali Bhayandar
  • Borivali Nalasopara Slow
  • Borivali Bhayadar Fast
  • Borivali Vasai
  • Borivali Andheri Slow
  • Borivali Churchgate Fast
  • Borivali Churchgate Slow
  • Other Local Trains To Dadar

  • Kalyan Dadar Fast
  • Dombivali Dadar Slow
  • Badlapur Dadar Fast
  • Ambernath Dadar Fast
  • Thane Dadar Slow
  • Kurla Dadar Slow
  • Kalyan Dadar Slow
  • Dombivali Dadar Fast
  • Badlapur Dadar Slow
  • Dahanu To Dadar Fast
  • Bhayandar Dadar Fast
  • Virar Dadar Fast
  • Vasai Dadar Fast
  •  Search Trains


    Share on Whatsapp
    Share on Facebook
    Helpful ? Your 1 line helps us and world reads.
    Google Review