Emergency Fire Stations in Mumbai – Fire Brigades Offices Helplines

“Remember to Dial 101 for Fire Station and Call Fire Brigades Office when fire emergency in Mumbai, Thane Or Navi Mumbai location, Also listed below is Location / Area wise emergency fire station with address and contact details in Mumbai city. Also are contact numbers and committee members details of Maharashtra Fire Services in Mumbai, an organization for emergency disaster management who takes care fire emergency and provides best fire fighters services, fire brigades, extinguisher and other equipments to get burning under control and ensure safety..”

Fire Brigade in Mumbai
Fire Brigades in Mumbai

Major Locations Of Mumbai Fire Stations

Major Location NameEmergency Contact Helplines
MUMBAI101 and 22620111, 23076111, 23086181,
23074923, 23076112, 23076113, FAX : 23086183
THANE101 and 25391600, 25331600
NAVI MUMBAI101 and 27660101, BELAPUR – 27572111, NEW PANVEL – 27452337, KALAMBOLI – 27420138
Central Fire Control Room22620312, 22621436
Disaster Management Cell22694719, 22694725, 22694727
Civil Defense Fire Station Fort, Mumbai22843667, 22842423

Area Wise Fire Stations and Helpline Numbers

Station LocationEmergency Contact Number
Colaba22043603
Fort22611942
Memonwada23738818
Gowalia Tank23806001
Byculla23076111
Worli24300178
Dadar24134200
Dadar Shivaji Park24457203
Indira Dock22611589
Mandvi23716694
Sewree23775756
Andheri26205301
Vikhroli25170730
Chembur25224824, 25884824
Dharavi24077868
Deonar25563391
Mulund25687637
Kandivali28050101
Marol28210941, 28210940
Malad28071010
Bandra26435206
Nariman Point22882787
Wadala24122255
Sion24077841
Vile Parle East26112121
Mahim24457203
BPT23778704
GTB Nagar24077841
Goregaon28712869
Airoli27606600
Jawahar Baug Naupada25334216
Jijamata Udyan23085991
Mankhurd

Fire Stations Head Committee Members and Contacts

“Below are names, designations and contact numbers of heads and committee members of Maharashtra Fire Services providing fire services around Mumbai that can be contacted when emergency required. Kindly note that with time designations and members may change with time at respected fire station locations..”

Chief Head NameDesignation and RoleContact
Shri M V DeshmukhDirector of Maharashtra Fire & Emergency Services, Advisor to Government Maharashtra State26871144
Shri A K TandleChief Fire Officer (Trombay Fire Services)25505222, 25595336
Shri A P MandkeDeputy Chief Fire Officer (Thane, Bulkum Fire Station)Mobile no 9969201541, 25331399
Shri Kiran R HatyalSr Instructor (Training Center at Wadala)Mobile No. 9764447570, 24036044
Shri Pravin V HindlekarAccountant (Mahakali Caves, Andheri)Mobile No. 9869452767, 26870053
Shri C M MoreOfficer on Special Duty (MIDC Fire Department, Andheri)Mobile no. 9821191543, 26872828
Shri P P BhondePort Fire & Safety Officer (Mumbai Port Trust, Princess Dock)Mobile No. 9820028881, 23776284
Shri S V KaleSr Fire and Security Officer (Chembur)Mobile No. 9223220813, 56687055
Shri S S WarickDeputy Chief Fire Officer (MIDC Andheri East)Mobile No. 9821101590, 26870835
Shri D P PotphodeDivisional Fire Officer (MIDC Andheri East)Mobile No. 9821107591, 26870835
Shri M V OgaleDivisional Fire Officer (MIDC Andheri East)Mobile No. 9821927042, 26870835
Shri C G FernandesFire Officer (Mira Bhayandar Location)Mobile No. 9322286101, 28197636
Shri Dilip N GundStation Officer (Kalyan Dombivali Location, Thane)Mobile No. 9820452466, (95251)2310155
Shri S R KulkarniStation Office (Kalyan Dombivali Location, Thane)Mobile No. 9820911623, (95251)2310101
Shri B S MondkarLeading Fireman (Chembur, Tata Power Company)9223202065
Shri M T GhaseMember, Alibaug9923605331
Shri Y N MotiwarasPort Fire Service (Wadi Bunder,Mumbai Port Trust)Mobile No. 9969637445, 66566274
Shri Jagdish PatilMira Bhayandar West9322199077

See Also : Navi Mumbai & Thane Fire Stations.

Deven Jadav

My love towards Mumbai city took me to passion blogging from hobby. Upon quitting job, now i am one of the online city & travel guide since 2007. Hope my efforts helps citizen, foreign nationals & tourists in some or other ways.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *