Vasai Virar Nalasopara Hospitals Helpline Contact Numbers – Mumbai

“Vasai, Nalasopara and Virar are stations at far north suburban of Mumbai. It has about 50 or more hospitals for which emergency helplines available and listed below. Kindly Note that for all the government and famous private hospital, landlines helplines already have the STD code (0250) with it..”

Hospital
Hospital

Hospital Name Helpline Contact Numbers
Sir DM Petit Municipal Hospital, Vasai 02502322120
Cardinal Gracious memorial Hospital, Vasai 02502324220 / 02502322383
Stella memorial Cancer Hospital, Vasai 02502328605
Krupa Foundation 02502326069 / 02502324588
Colony nursing and Maternity Home 02502322150
New Praveen Hospital 02502322464
Sushila Nursing Home, Vasai 02502309216
Siddhakala Maternity and Surgical Home 02502309270
Saraswati Niwas 02502309304
Vasai Blite Relief Association 02502308287
Rural Hospital, Virar 0250250423
Primary Health Center Agashi, Virar 02502587069
Sanjeevni Hospital Near Virar Station 02502502284 / 02502502229
Ankur Children Hospital at Virar 02502503059 / 02502506508
Ashwini General Hospital 02503058301 / 02503297973
Abhyuday Maternity Home 02502503737
Asha Suman Hospital 0250250506 / 02502506862
Ashok Raut Orthopedic 02502509647 / 02502500210
Dr Dalvi Hospital, Virar West 02502502765 / 02503058475
Dr Diwekar Hospital 02502504795 / 02502507986
Dhanwantari Ayurvedic Clinic/Hospital 02502505721 / 02502505785 / 02503201441
Dr Bharat Shah Hospital, Virar 02502505058 / 02502502781
Kulkarni Eye Hospital 02502501020
Kalyani Nursing Home 02503058372 / 02503058472 / 02506451936
Joshi Hospital 02502502709 / 02502502710
Jeevdani Hospital Virar East 02502523282
Mahavir Nursing Home 02502502790 / 02502502890
Omkar Hospital, Virar West 02502502830 / 02503058230 / 02503058304
Parimal Hospital 02502521226 / 02502520712
Ram Maternity and Surgical 02506417992
Sankalp Hospital, Virar West 02502506511
Shri Balaji Hospital, Virar West 02502521685 / 02502522001
Siddharth Hospital 02503058454
Surya Eye Hospital 02502511245
Shreeji Nursing Home 02502501192
Shri Ganesh Nursing home 02502523750
Shushrusha Hospital 02502587327 / 02502585665
Virar Maternity and Nursing Home 02502502755 / 02502502756
Vijay ENT hospital, Virar West 02502505360 / 02502502031
Vatsalya Maternity Home 9823139545
Primary health Centre, Nalasopara 02502402182
Primary Health Centre, Nirmal, Nalasopara West 9323174408
Swami Shraddhanand Hospital 02502470331
Vrundavan Maternity and Nursing Home, Nalasopara 02503246806
Garden View Nursing 02502432376 / 02502432545
Hatalkar Hospital, Nalasopara 02502434502 / 02506961238
Neminath Hospital 02503291585
Kudalkar Maternity and Nursing Home 02502402445
Alliance Hospital, Nalasopara 02502439999 / 02502442664 / 02502442663
Swastik Nursing Home 02503217099
Krishna Hospital 02502404912
Sneha Hospital, Nalasopara 02506412732
Sane Sushrusha Home 02502404130 / 02502414662
Vijay Lakshmi Hospital 02502440682

See Also : Important Helplines of Vasai Virar Location

My love towards Mumbai city took me to passion blogging from hobby. Upon quitting job, now i am one of the online city & travel guide since 2007. Hope my efforts helps citizen, foreign nationals & tourists in some or other ways.

2 Replies to “Vasai Virar Nalasopara Hospitals Helpline Contact Numbers – Mumbai

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Google Review