Vasai Virar Nalasopara Hospitals Helpline Contact Numbers – Mumbai

“Vasai, Nalasopara and Virar are stations at far north suburban of Mumbai. It has about 50 or more hospitals for which emergency helplines available and listed below. Kindly Note that for all the government and famous private hospital, landlines helplines already have the STD code (0250) with it..”

Hospital
Hospital

Hospital NameHelpline Contact Numbers
Sir DM Petit Municipal Hospital, Vasai02502322120
Cardinal Gracious memorial Hospital, Vasai02502324220 / 02502322383
Stella memorial Cancer Hospital, Vasai02502328605
Krupa Foundation02502326069 / 02502324588
Colony nursing and Maternity Home02502322150
New Praveen Hospital02502322464
Sushila Nursing Home, Vasai02502309216
Siddhakala Maternity and Surgical Home02502309270
Saraswati Niwas02502309304
Vasai Blite Relief Association02502308287
Rural Hospital, Virar0250250423
Primary Health Center Agashi, Virar02502587069
Sanjeevni Hospital Near Virar Station02502502284 / 02502502229
Ankur Children Hospital at Virar02502503059 / 02502506508
Ashwini General Hospital02503058301 / 02503297973
Abhyuday Maternity Home02502503737
Asha Suman Hospital0250250506 / 02502506862
Ashok Raut Orthopedic02502509647 / 02502500210
Dr Dalvi Hospital, Virar West02502502765 / 02503058475
Dr Diwekar Hospital02502504795 / 02502507986
Dhanwantari Ayurvedic Clinic/Hospital02502505721 / 02502505785 / 02503201441
Dr Bharat Shah Hospital, Virar02502505058 / 02502502781
Kulkarni Eye Hospital02502501020
Kalyani Nursing Home02503058372 / 02503058472 / 02506451936
Joshi Hospital02502502709 / 02502502710
Jeevdani Hospital Virar East02502523282
Mahavir Nursing Home02502502790 / 02502502890
Omkar Hospital, Virar West02502502830 / 02503058230 / 02503058304
Parimal Hospital02502521226 / 02502520712
Ram Maternity and Surgical02506417992
Sankalp Hospital, Virar West02502506511
Shri Balaji Hospital, Virar West02502521685 / 02502522001
Siddharth Hospital02503058454
Surya Eye Hospital02502511245
Shreeji Nursing Home02502501192
Shri Ganesh Nursing home02502523750
Shushrusha Hospital02502587327 / 02502585665
Virar Maternity and Nursing Home02502502755 / 02502502756
Vijay ENT hospital, Virar West02502505360 / 02502502031
Vatsalya Maternity Home9823139545
Primary health Centre, Nalasopara02502402182
Primary Health Centre, Nirmal, Nalasopara West9323174408
Swami Shraddhanand Hospital02502470331
Vrundavan Maternity and Nursing Home, Nalasopara02503246806
Garden View Nursing02502432376 / 02502432545
Hatalkar Hospital, Nalasopara02502434502 / 02506961238
Neminath Hospital02503291585
Kudalkar Maternity and Nursing Home02502402445
Alliance Hospital, Nalasopara02502439999 / 02502442664 / 02502442663
Swastik Nursing Home02503217099
Krishna Hospital02502404912
Sneha Hospital, Nalasopara02506412732
Sane Sushrusha Home02502404130 / 02502414662
Vijay Lakshmi Hospital02502440682

See Also : Important Helplines of Vasai Virar Location

Deven Jadav

My love towards Mumbai city took me to passion blogging from hobby. Upon quitting job, now i am one of the online city & travel guide since 2007. Hope my efforts helps citizen, foreign nationals & tourists in some or other ways.

Comments are closed.